WOMEN
100m Mia Gross 11.70s Sydney 2020
200m Mia Gross 23.75s Canberra 2018
400m Jess Gulli 53.22s Melbourne 2015
800m Georgie Clarke 2m 01.73s Brisbane 2000
1,500m Georgie Clarke 4m 06.77s Hobart 2000
1 mile Georgie Clarke 4m 43.84s Brisbane 2001
3,000m Georgie Clarke 9m 01.7s Melbourne 2000
5,000m Ellie Pashley 16m 03.75s Box Hill 2021
10,000m Ellie Pashley 31m 18.89s Doha 2019
1 hour Penny French 13,118m Geelong 1994
The Tan Georgie Calrke 12m 12s Melbourne 2002
Half Marathon Ellie Pashley 1h 09m 14s Sunshine Coast 2019
Marathon Ellie Pashley 2h 26m 21s Nagoya 2019
100m Hurdles Jess Gulli 14.17s Bendigo 2006
400m Hurdles Jess Gulli 57.30s Melbourne 2014
2,000m Steeple Kate Sly 6m 52.60s Sydney 2006
3,000m Steeple Rebecca Forlong 9m 57.74s Sydney 2006
5,000m Walk Heather McDonald 25m 50.10s Geelong 1998
10,000m Walk Fauve Jacobs 55m 46.42s Adelaide 2006
Long Jump Larisa Tourchinskaya 5.67m Melbourne 1997
Triple Jump Larisa Tourchinskaya 12.63m Melbourne 1997
High Jump Eliza Curnow
Larisa Tourchinskaya
1.65m Melbourne
Melbourne
2009
1998
Pole Vault Nicole Anskaitis 3.75m Sydney 2013
Shot Put Larisa Tourchinskaya 14.34m Melbourne 1997
Discus Bianca Maurer 41.47m Geelong 2006
Javelin Bianca Maurer 49.87m Pune 2008
Hammer Anni Hansen 48.03m Melbourne 2001
Heptathlon Amy Sawyer 3662pts Melbourne 1996
MEN
100m Andrew Paull 10.4 s Geelong 1998
200m Michael Orchard 21.3s Geelong 2000
400m Clayton Veltman 46.63s Canberra 2001
800m Paul Byrne 1m 45.91s Lindau 1995
1,500m Mark Fountain 3m 33.68s Rieti 2005
1 mile Craig Mottram 3m 48.98s Oslo 2005
3,000m Craig Mottram 7m 32.19s Athina 2006
5,000m Craig Mottram 12m 55.76s London 2004
10,000m Craig Mottram 27m 34.48s Palo Alto 2008
1 hour Rowan Walker 19,023m Geelong 2005
The Tan Craig Mottram 10m 08s Melbourne 2006
Half Marathon Rowan Walker 1h 06m 01s Melbourne 2007
Marathon Rowan Walker 2h 18m 01s Melbourne 2010
110m Hurdles Pan Tong 15.13s Melbourne 2011
400m Hurdles Sean Avery 51.08s Sydney 2000
2,000m Steeple Richard Jeremiah 5m 48.77s Melbourne 2000
3,000m Steeple Richard Jeremiah 8m 29.63s Melbourne 2005
5,000m Walk Mark Coleman 23m 09.0s Melbourne 1992
10,000m Walk Mark Coleman 46m 14.0s La Coruna 1992
Long Jump Cain Sarah 6.93m Ballarat 1997
Triple Jump Cain Sarah 15.13m Melbourne 1997
High Jump Ewan Haldane 2.10m Melbourne 2003
Pole Vault Nick Milanovic 4.60m Sydney 1991
Shot Put John Minns 19.64m Canberra 1989
Discus Michael Gusbeth 59.49m St Charles 2006
Javelin Andrew Ratawa 68.54m Melbourne 1997
Hammer Michael Gusbeth 65.10m Albuquerque 2007
Decathlon Nick Milanovic 6633pts Adelaide 1992

This listing may contain errors or ommissions. Please contact Ian Blanchonette to correct.