WOMEN
100m Mia Gross 11.70s Sydney 22/2/20
200m Mia Gross 23.75s Canberra 27/1/18
400m Jess Gulli 53.22s Melbourne 21/3/15
800m Georgie Clarke 2m 01.73s Brisbane 8/9/00
1,500m Georgie Clarke 4m 06.77s Hobart 30/1/00
1 mile Georgie Clarke 4m 43.84s Brisbane 6/9/01
3,000m Georgie Clarke 9m 01.7s Melbourne 27/5/00
5,000m Ellie Pashley 16m 14.29s Geelong 23/12/17
10,000m Ellie Pashley 31m 18.89s Doha 28/9/19
1 hour Penny French 13,118m Geelong 11/9/94
The Tan Georgie Calrke 12m 12s Melbourne 2002
Half Marathon Ellie Pashley 1h 09m 14s Sunshine Coast 4/8/19
Marathon Ellie Pashley 2h 26m 21s Nagoya 10/3/19
100m Hurdles Jess Gulli 14.17s Bendigo 12/3/06
400m Hurdles Jess Gulli 57.30s Melbourne 22/3/14
2,000m Steeple Kate Sly 6m 52.60s Sydney 7/12/06
3,000m Steeple Rebecca Forlong 9m 57.74s Sydney 19/1/06
5,000m Walk Heather McDonald 25m 50.10s Geelong 26/1/98
10,000m Walk Fauve Jacobs 55m 46.42s Adelaide 31/3/06
Long Jump Larisa Tourchinskaya 5.67m Melbourne 27/11/97
Triple Jump Larisa Tourchinskaya 12.63m Melbourne 18/12/97
High Jump Eliza Curnow
Larisa Tourchinskaya
1.65m Melbourne
Melbourne
24/10/09
17/1/98
Pole Vault Nicole Anskaitis 3.75m Sydney 13/4/13
Shot Put Larisa Tourchinskaya 14.34m Melbourne 6/11/97
Discus Bianca Maurer 41.47m Geelong 21/10/06
Javelin Bianca Maurer 49.87m Pune 14/10/08
Hammer Anni Hansen 48.03m Melbourne 1/2/01
Heptathlon Amy Sawyer 3662pts Melbourne 21-22/12/96
MEN
100m Andrew Paull 10.4 s Geelong 17/1/98
200m Michael Orchard 21.3s Geelong 15/1/00
400m Clayton Veltman 46.63s Canberra 18/2/01
800m Paul Byrne 1m 45.91s Lindau 28/7/95
1,500m Mark Fountain 3m 33.68s Rieti 28/8/05
1 mile Craig Mottram 3m 48.98s Oslo 29/7/05
3,000m Craig Mottram 7m 32.19s Athina 17/9/06
5,000m Craig Mottram 12m 55.76s London 30/7/04
10,000m Craig Mottram 27m 34.48s Palo Alto 4/5/08
1 hour Rowan Walker 19,023m Geelong 17/12/05
The Tan Craig Mottram 10m 08s Melbourne 2006
Half Marathon Rowan Walker 1h 06m 01s Melbourne 9/9/07
Marathon Rowan Walker 2h 18m 01s Melbourne 10/10/10
110m Hurdles Pan Tong 15.13s Melbourne 3/3/11
400m Hurdles Sean Avery 51.08s Sydney 17/8/00
2,000m Steeple Richard Jeremiah 5m 48.77s Melbourne 7/10/00
3,000m Steeple Richard Jeremiah 8m 29.63s Melbourne 17/2/05
5,000m Walk Mark Coleman 23m 09.0s Melbourne 12/11/92
10,000m Walk Mark Coleman 46m 14.0s La Coruna 6/6/92
Long Jump Cain Sarah 6.93m Ballarat 26/1/97
Triple Jump Cain Sarah 15.13m Melbourne 11/1/97
High Jump Ewan Haldane 2.10m Melbourne 13/2/03
Pole Vault Nick Milanovic 4.60m Sydney 24/2/91
Shot Put John Minns 19.64m Canberra 26/1/89
Discus Michael Gusbeth 59.49m St Charles 12/5/06
Javelin Andrew Ratawa 68.54m Melbourne 6/3/97
Hammer Michael Gusbeth 65.10m Albuquerque 28/4/07
Decathlon Nick Milanovic 6633pts Adelaide 9-10/3/92

This listing may contain errors or ommissions. Please contact Ian Blanchonette to correct.